Gallery

Our Page II Gallery is here

Champ Champ Pairs. (A bit damp)

Winners Kevin Robinson, Wayne Wrack.jpg
Winners Kevin Robinson, Wayne Wrack.jpg

Winners Kensington Runnerup Hikurangi.jpg
Winners Kensington Runnerup Hikurangi.jpg

IMG_0463.jpg
IMG_0463.jpg

Winners Kevin Robinson, Wayne Wrack.jpg
Winners Kevin Robinson, Wayne Wrack.jpg

1/20

Centre Junior Pairs

Winners Wayne Williams, Murray Heato
Winners Wayne Williams, Murray Heato

Winners & Runners up
Winners & Runners up

Winners: Diane Robinson/Sue Epsom (Mangawhai) Runners Up: Jane Walker/Jan Hollingsworth(Mangawhai)

Around the greens
Around the greens

Winners Wayne Williams, Murray Heato
Winners Wayne Williams, Murray Heato

1/7
Northland division of the NZ National Interclub 7’s
Click on an image for a larger view
Winners Division 2 Women Mangawhai Womens Club  Lois Bird Helen Nevill Rae Mckin
Winners Division 2 Women Mangawhai Womens Club Lois Bird Helen Nevill Rae Mckin

Winners Division 1 Men Hikurangi Club Dennis Brewster Ken Fitness Sam Nelson Wil
Winners Division 1 Men Hikurangi Club Dennis Brewster Ken Fitness Sam Nelson Wil

Winners Division 2 Women Mangawhai Womens Club  Lois Bird Helen Nevill Rae Mckin
Winners Division 2 Women Mangawhai Womens Club Lois Bird Helen Nevill Rae Mckin

1/17

Centre Mixed Pairs

Click on an image for a larger view & click thru slide show

Winner Janice McLean and Graham Blackman.jpg
Winner Janice McLean and Graham Blackman.jpg
Runner up Chrissy Budge and Dean McMurchy.jpg
Runner up Chrissy Budge and Dean McMurchy.jpg
IMG_1494.jpg
IMG_1494.jpg
IMG_1473.jpg
IMG_1473.jpg
IMG_1557.jpg
IMG_1557.jpg
IMG_1472.jpg
IMG_1472.jpg
IMG_1556.jpg
IMG_1556.jpg
IMG_1497.jpg
IMG_1497.jpg
IMG_3969.jpg
IMG_3969.jpg

Centre Fours 2013

 

Click on an image to view full size

Mens winners Mangawhai.jpg
Mens winners Mangawhai.jpg

Ladies Winners and R:up.jpg
Ladies Winners and R:up.jpg

Centre Fours1.jpg
Centre Fours1.jpg

Mens winners Mangawhai.jpg
Mens winners Mangawhai.jpg

1/7
Centre Open Pairs

 

Click on any image to view full size

Mens Winners Dean McMurchy & Gordon Bond

Ladies Winners Anne Bateman Leanne Stewart.

Congratulations to Don Cameron & Manu Timoti ( Ex Black Jack) on the birth of their daughter & future Northland Player

Mens Winners Dean McMurchy & Gordon Bond

1/8

Centre Open Triples

 

Click on any image to view full size

Mens Winners
Mens Winners

Sam Nelson Steve Mitchell Don Cameron

Womens Winners
Womens Winners

Janice Mclean Nancy Caroline Downs

Ursula Reichel
Ursula Reichel

Mens Winners
Mens Winners

Sam Nelson Steve Mitchell Don Cameron

1/13

Northland secondary school bowlers, played at Onerahi Saturday 28th Sept, Sunday 29th Sept against North Harbour, Auckland, & Far North.

Click on an image below for a click through slideshow

school6.jpg
school7.jpg
school3.jpg
School1.jpg
school5.jpg
school4.jpg
school9.jpg
school2.jpg
school8.jpg
1/2

2013-14 Centre Opening. Click on an image fore more

2012-13 awards night photos.

Anne Muir
Anne Muir

Northland's Anne Muir Bowls New Zealand new President at BNZ AGM and Centennial Dinner

Opening at Kamo Bowling Club
Opening at Kamo Bowling Club

Opening at Kamo Bowling Club

Len Lawrence Patron delivering jack
Len Lawrence Patron delivering jack

Len Lawrence Patron delivering jack

Anne Muir
Anne Muir

Anne Muir BNZ President delivering Bowl at Centre Opening

DSCF1619.jpg
DSCF1646.JPG
DSCF1652.JPG
DSCF1617.jpg
DSCF1613.jpg
DSCF1616.jpg
DSCF1620.jpg
DSCF1618.jpg
DSCF1643.JPG
DSCF1612.jpg