Bowls Northland Honour Boards


 

 

Mens Champion of Champion Triples

1987   N Yovich L Doidge N Hill Hika

1988   H Fidler D Lewis J Dunn Oner

1989   W Luxton F Grant B Edwards Well

1990   K Bradley M Webb K Gainsford Arap

1991   M Bradley A Martinovich I Martinovich Rwai

1992   L Campbell K Greenwood N Campbell Leigh

1993   G Bond H Fidler J Dunn Oner

1994   A BownessJ  Jamieson T TeRangi Oner

1995   K Greenwood L Campbell N Campbell Leigh

1996   L Reader J Jamieson T Chapman Wrei

1997   A Pou P Nicholas J Wilson Kamo

1998   L Thorburn J Rennes R Steele Kens

1999   R Arbon G Houlihan T Chapman Wrei

2000   W Burgess W Edgar G Bond Oner

2001   W Burgess W Edgar G Bond Oner

2002   L Thorburn G Lyddiard M Butler Kens

2003   L Thorburn G Lyddiard S Smith Kens

2004   B Trimmer A Trimmer N Yovich Kamo

2005   M Hokai R Lewis K Pivac Mam

2006   P Yovich H S Smith T Chapman Wrei

2007   T Ker R Mayall A Rakick Darg

2008   S Prasad J Jamieson T Chapman Wrei

2009   S Prasad J Jamieson T Chapman Wrei

2010   J Vallance M Marinkovich T Ker Darg

2011   W Robson R Mayall R Bell Darg

2012   K Sidwell M Butler T Johnston Mtpe

2013   K Sidwell M ButlerT  Johnston Mtpe

2014   P Whiteman L Bird G Wintle Mang

2015   K Robinson W Wrack M Petley Mtroto

2016   K Robinson W Wrack M Petley Mtroto

2017   M Germann C Barnett G Barnett Mtroto

2018   T Reader S Smith G Fraser Whg

2019   G Bond J Thorburn G Gallant Kens

 

Mens Champion of Champion Fours

1975   C Jobe N G Hudson T Marsh J Marsh
1976   J Crowe H Grace N Read C A Nisbet
1977   F White B Day A Hawke F White (jnr)

1978   S Arblaster N Sheppard J Holder P Cox

1979   W Edgar G Bond P Nicholson W W Edgar

1980   T Fleming  R W Stewart  W Howie D J Holwell

1981   N R Thomas V McDonald A Lawson R W Marchant

1982   A J Williams M G Hamilton I M McMurchie M Martinovich

1983   J Crowe P Bates N Reid C A Nisbet

1984   W Penny B Wrigley T Markey R T Thompson

1985   G Campbell S Duckman W Stewart M Curry

1986   R J Bowmar C W Matich A Martinovich T Duckmanton

1987   T Chapman L Dudeck P C Huxtable W G Hughes

1988   I LeNoel W Todd l Radonich J Matich

1989   T R Bone R Doull H M Davis I M McMurchie

1990   T Webb N FoyK  K Gainsford K B Robinson

1991   G Hopkins T G Taylor G Bradshaw T Te Rangi

1992   F B Robinson L Dudeck P Edge W G Hughes

1993   J A Jamieson R Whaikawa G D Bond J L Dunn

1994   T WebbK Chapman K B Gainsford J Martinovich

1995   H W Neal D H White M G Houlahan T Chapman

1996   J W Watson B A Gale H L Smith E L W Reid

1997   K Wintle P Wightman A Wintle J Wintle

1998   K RabeJ  Vallance T Ker A Rakich

1999   R Brown J Urlich B McLean M Bradley

2001   G D Bond C Spence W Edgar J L Dunn

2002   K Weatherley F Naumann E King J King

2003   C A Rawle J B Wilson M G Houlahan J P Van Haaften

2004   C A Rawle M G Hamilton J P Van Haaften T O Chapman

2005   L Te Tuhi J Vallance T Ker A Rakich

2006   L Thorburn M Nyssen S Nelson M Butler

2007   L Thorburn E Pattillo S Nelson M Butler

2008   J Dunn W Edgar B Starkie G Bond

2009   T Chapman J Jamieson M G Houlahan S Prasad

2010   J Dunn G Bond H Fidler D Domigan

2011   J Dunn G Bond H Fidler D Domigan

2012   T Johnstone M Butler L Mutch K Sidwell

2013   A Stebben A Booth C Pierce R Heaton

2014   L Reader S Smith L Richmond T G Reader

2015   K Robinson W Wrack C Barnett T Mooney

2016   G Bond D McMurchy L Thorburn G Lyddiard

2017   Paul Wightman David Frame Paul Freeman Neville Frank

2018   K Robinson W Wrack B Haggar T Holt

2019   T Reader P Price S Smith P Shotter *NZ  CHAMPIONS*

Mens Champ of Champion Pairs

1943   M Whitelaw L Lambless Wrei

1944   W Parker E Kunicich Kait

1945   E O'Callaghan L Stubbins Hika

1946   L Chilman M Gemmell Pltd

1947   P Searle G McNally Darg

1948   H Freeman G Surman Kait

1949   A Whitman P Colvin Pltd

1950   C McNay P Roos Wrei

1951   J Scott V Crump Hika

1952   G Hales R James Wrei

1953   E O'Callaghan C Gibson Hika

1954   E Clark M Hammond Kait

1955   K Potter V Edge Mtpe

1956   P Hill J Vodanovich Darg

1957   I Brajkovich J Kosovich Kait

1958   T Marsh M B Cowan Mkea

1959   J Bright D Doel Hika

1960   K Potter V Edge Mtpe

1961   E Moffatt L Saunders Kait

1962   J Spiers E O'Callaghan Hika

1963   I Brajkovich J Kosovich Kait

1964   D Neal W Neal Abld

1965   S Bates J Hawke Waip

1966   I Brajkovich J  Kosovich Kait

1967   C Nisbet D Holwell Mtpe

1968   E Grice W McMillan Well

1969   L Moore J Rakich Darg

1970   C Campi V Edge Kens

1971   D Neal W Neal Abld

1972   I Smith H Ashcroft Hika

1973   J K Worthington J N Worthington Tpha

1974   L MooreJ  Rakich Darg

1975   M Kaire J Wilson Wrei

1976   J Crowe C A Nisbet Mtpe

1977   L Radonich J Matich Darg

1978   P Flanagan W W Edgar Hika

1979   W Murray J Fitzpatrick Moer

1980   D Smith C Grant Well

1981   W Wrack A Armstrong Kait

1982   M Curry M J Martinovich Rwai

1983   C P Richards M D Matich Darg

1984   J Crowe C A Nisbet Mtpe

1985   N R Thomas A Lawson Hika

1986   J Crowe C A Nisbet Mtpe

1987   H Fidler J Dunn Oner

1988   H Fidler J Dunn Oner

1989   B Thomas A Hawke Kaik

1990   L R Campbell N S Campbell Leig

1991   H Fidler J Dunn Oner

1992   W Wrack G Williams Kaik

1993   H Fidler J Dunn Oner

1994   L R Campbell N S Campbell Leig

1995   L R Campbell N S Campbell Leig

1996   G Bond J Dunn Oner

1997   J F Vallence A Rakich Darg

1998   T Bone C Jagusch Kens

1999   L R Campbell N S Campbell Leig

2000   I Bowick H Fidler Oner

2001   A Wintle J Wintle Mang

2002   E Pattillo T Webb Arap

2003   F W Kirk T O Chap Manwrei

2004   G Bond J Dunn Oner

2005   G Bond J Dunn Oner

2006   T Ker A Rakick Darg

2007   G Bond J Dunn Oner

2008   G Bond J Dunn Oner

2009   D Hood C Jellick Mkea

2010   A Rackich J Vallance Darg

2011   C Shepherd C Gore Mang

2012   I Halls H Fidler Oner

2013   N King D Collett TeKop

2014   K Robinson W Wrack Mproto

2015   I Bowick B Horscroft Oner

2016   J Dunn I Halls Oner

2017   D Brewster K Fitness Hiku

2018   C Barnett P Lewis Ara

2019   D Hood D Hood Whang

Mens Champion of Champion First Year Singles

 

1958   J K Worthington Tpha

1959   A Campbell Hika

1960   A Huddart Kait

1961   J D McMillan RSA

1962   M Kaire Kamo

1963   A V Snowden Kamo

1964   B Broughton Moe

1965   E C Watt Wrei

1966   N Nobilo Well

1967   B Ace Ken

1968   G Davis Darg

1969   M Wheeler Hika

1970   R Wilson Wrei

1971   C Wintle Hak

1972   T H Fleming Wrei

1973   M Jellick Wrei

1974   B Salter Mam

1975   P Douglas Darg

1976   W Wrack. Kait

1977   A Rakich Darg

1978   G Bond Hika

1979   K W Munn Ken

1980   J H Chase Mtroto

1981   D G McCartain Kamo

1982   L S Williams Kawa

1983   D Drummond Darg

1984   N Yovich Hika

1985   M Nyssen Mam

1986   F B Robinson Wrei

1987   C Morris Wait

1988   C Ogden Keri

1989   T Pedro Mtroto

1990   S Heta Moe

1991   D Ruhe Keri

1992   D McMurchy Ken

1993   M J Butler Ken

1994   D Ruka Moe

1995   B Moore One

1996   P Wightman Haka

1997   L M Thorburn Ken

1998   A West Kamo

1999   C Van Haaften Wrei

2000   A Van Haaften Wrei

2001   N Duckmanton Rwai

2002   L Huissoon Leigh

2003

2004

2005   P Freeman Mang

2006

2007

2008   A Booth/C Booth Ma/Hk

2009

2010   R Anderson Mang

2011   G Fraser Ken

2012   R Cleaver Mang

2013   M Brown Waipu

2014   K Rozell Mt Man

2015   J Day MtMan

2016   T Heath OTP

2017   K Stewart Mangaw

2018   R Hayman Whrei

2019   J Heasly Whrei

Mens Open Singles

1951   L Lambness Wrei

1952   S Hawke Kawa

1953   J Vodanavich Darg

1954   J Vodanavich Darg

1955   H Ashcroft Wrei

1956   J Vodanavich Darg

1957   L Rowson Waip

1958   H B Cowan Mkea

1959   W McMillan Well

1960   S Longworth Ken

1961   H Ashcroft Wrei

1962   W McMillan Well

1963   J Kosovich Kaik

1964   Cancelled

1965   H Bell Tpuh

1966   J Leese Wrei

1967   J Kosovich Kaik

1968   W McMillan Hika

1969   H Compton Wrei

1970   W McMillan Hika

1971   W McMillan Hika

1972   F W White Kaik

1973   W Howie Wrei

1974   W McMillan Hika

1975   W W Edgar Hika

1976   W McMillan Hika

1977   M Burke Wrei

1978   W Wrack Kait

1979   Cancelled

1980   Cancelled

1981   W Wrack Kait

1982   F W White Kait

1983   N S Campbell leigh

1984   K B Robinson.Darg

1985   W Wrack Kait

1986   P C Huxtable Wrei

1987   J Hall Wrei

1988   W W Edgar One

1989   N S Campbell leigh

1990   D J Holwell Wrei

1991   N S Campbell leigh

1992   N S Campbell leigh

1993   Cancelled

1994   N S Campbell leigh

1995   M Noa Kaik

1996   G D Bond One

1997   G D Bond One

1998   N S Campbell leigh

1999   M J Butler Ken

2000   N S Campbell leigh

2001   T G Reader Wrei

2002   J Wintle Hak

2003   E Pattillo Arap

2004   L M Thorburn Ken

2005   J L Dunn One

2006   D Hood One

2007   W Wrack Waipu

2008   A Rakich Darg

2009   L M Thorburn Ken

2010   G D Bond One

2011   W Wrack Waipu

2012   A Booth Mwhai

2013   W Wrack Waipu

2014   T G Reader Wrei

2015   W Wrack Mtroto

2016   J Dunn Oner

2017   W Wrack Mtroto

2018   T Reader Whg

2019  W Wrack Mtroto

Mens Champion of Champion Singles

1928   R H Allan Wrei

1929   H Westwell Hika

1930   H Westwell Hika

1931   T Brewis Ptld

1932   W Westwell Hika

1933   D Williams Darg

1934   R Rummins Russ

1935   J Clark Ken

1936   J Clark Wrei

1937   R Buchan Kaik

1938   R Buchan Kaik

1939   M Hammond Kait

1940   E Woledge Wrei

1941   F Yukich Kaik

1942   C Robinson Hika

1943   M Hammond Kait

1944   M Hammond Kait

1945   J Wylie Darg

1946   P Colvin Ptld

1947   J Kosovich Kaik

1948   H Freeman Kait

1949   H Freeman Kait

1950   G Berry Kaik

1951   J Kosovich Kaik

1952   E O'Callaghan Hika

1953   J Roos Wrei

1954   J Finlayson Darg

1955   O Georgeson Ken

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969   J R Leese Wrei

1970   R Ace Ken

1971   J Shepheard Abld

1972   P J Moloughney Kaik

1973   D J Holwell Wrei

1974   W McMillan Well

1975   C Chittenden Darg

1976   A Bell Ptld

1977   J C Hawke Kaik

1978   G Thurston Rwai

1979   J B Wilson Wrei

1980   I R McMurchy Kens

1981   J G Godwin Kohu

1982   W Wrack Kait

1983   K B Robinson Darg

1984   R J Mayall One

1985   R J Mayall Mtpe

1986   K B Robinson Darg

1987   W Wrack Kait

1988   W Wrack Kait

1989   N S Campbell Leigh

1990   C A Nisbet Mtpe

1991   J L Dunn One

1992   N S Campbell Leigh

1993   N S Campbell Leigh

1994   N S Campbell Leigh

1995   N S Campbell Leigh

1996   K Reihana Moe

1997   M J Butler Ken

1998   G D Bond One

1999   A Rakich Darg

2000   H M Davis Kens

2001   I Budd Mt. Man

2002   I Budd Mt. Man

2003   R Hocking Hak

2004   G D Bond One

2005   W C Taylor W RSA

2006   J L Dunn One

2007   D Hood Mkea

2008   D Hood Mkea

2009   W Wrack Waipu

2010   W Wrack Waipu

2011   D Collett Te Kop

2012   W Wrack Waipu

2013   K Robinson Mtroto

2014   A Trimmer Mtroto

2015   W Wrack Mtroto

2016   J Dunn.Oner

2017   D Brewster Hika

2018   W Wrack Mgtoro

2019   W Wrack Mgtoro

Mens Open Fours

1960   E W Watson C Allison P Harrison J Kosovich

1961   A Charlton S Budge T Gillibrand H V Reed

1962   R Leese J McKinnon F Breckon H Ashcroft

1963   Cancelled

1964   R Leese F Breckon J Leese H Ashcroft

1965   I Bracjkovich C Allison P Harrison J Kosovich

1966   I Bracjkovich J Jones P Harrison J Kosovich

1967   I Bracjkovich J Jones P Harrison J Kosovich

1968   Cancelled

1969   L C Dudeck J Allison R Russell H Compton

1970   N Moore A Seigal D Hill J Rakich

1971   J Calder T Bateman D Thomas V Edge

1972   K McLeod M Martinovich M Radich J Adams

1973   L Moore A Carter D Hill J Rakich

1974   K Dewhurst G F Jones J Matich M Matich

1975   A Appleton P Pomery L T Sewell S Robinson

1976   B Thomas I Brajkovich H Snell J Kosovich.

1977   B Thomas J Brockless I Brajkovich H Snell

1978   W Todd K Dewhurst L Radonich J Matich

1979   W Penny K Owen D Barn J Fitzpatrick

1980   Cancelled

1981   H W Neal L C Dudeck M Kaire D J Holwell

1982   H W Neal P Huxtable M Kaire D J Holwell

1983   H W Nea lP Huxtable M Kaire D J Holwell

1984   M A Jones G M Russek K B Robinson A A Rakich

1985   G Campbell S Duckmanton W Stewart M Curry

1986   T J Marsh R L Steed K D Adams N G Hudson

1987   J Norman M Williams G Whitman P Nicholson

1988   L Slater W G Hughes J Jamieson J Wilson

1989   A A Rakich M A Jones G M Russek K B Robinson

1990   G Bond. D Lewis J Dunn W Edgar

1991   M Martinovich A McKinnon D Hill G Rope

1992   A Carter W Todd L Radonich A Rakich

1993   J A Jamieson R Whaikawa G Bond J Dunn

1994   J A Jamieson K Ratahi G Bond J Dunn

1995   I  V ReedM W DyerM J ButlerC J Jagusch

1996   I  V Reed B R McPherson M J Butler C J Jagusch

1997   R Edminston M W Dyer G D Hamilton A McNabb

1998   G Cavanough D French E Welch N S Cambell

1999   W R Jensen J Vallance T Ker A Rakich

2000   D F Cains D Chapman D J Holwell M G Houlahan

2001   C Spence C Mahy G Bond J Dunn

2002   W Burgess B Shaw I Bowick W Edgar

2003   W Taylor T G Reader D J Holwell T O Chapman

2004   B Taylor E Horgan J P Van Haaften C J Van Haaften

2005   S Prasad R Whaikawa G Bond J Dunn

2006   R Steele R Arbon R Sowerby L Lilly

2007   S Prasad P Yovich L Reader T G Reader

2008   S Prasad H SmithJ  Jamieson T O Chapman

2009   G Bond B Horscroft W EdgarJ Dunn

2010   L M Thorburn M DeLacy K Fitness M J Butler

2011   G Lyddiard G Parker B Arbon C J Van Haaften

2012   L Reader P Graham S Smith K Fitness

2013   S Smith L Reader K Fitness T G Reader

2014   M Heaton P Freeman D Frame G Mulligan Mang

2015   R Kerr Davis N Connell I Halls J Dunn Oner

2016   G Lyddiard l Thorburn D McMurchy G Bond Kens

2018   T Reader S Smith C Claridge G Fraser Whg

2019   J Dunn I Bowick R Bowmar R Kerr-Davis Oneahi

Mens Open Pairs

1952   J Connell E C Budd Ken

1953   C Gibson E O'Callaghan Hika

1954   P Donnelly J Connell Ken

1955   P Hill P Vodanovich Darg

1956   A Sinton L Kosovich Kaik

1957   C Allison W L Saunders Kaik

1958   C Allison W L Saunders Kaik

1959   E Grice W McMillan Well

1960   E Watson J Kosovich Kaik

1961   R Freeman R E Pilkington Well

1962   A Chaston J Leese Wrei

1963   F W White G Hurst Kaik

1964   R E Pilkington P Bryers Well

1965   T Marsh K Williams Mkea

1966   I Brajkovich J Kosovich Kaik

1967   I Brajkovich J Kosovich Kaik

1968   M Matich J Matich Darg

1969   C Burgess C A Nisbet Mtpe

1970   D Thomas V Edge Ken

1971   D Thomas V Edge Ken

1972   M Martinovich J Adams Rwai

1973   A Huddart B Wright Kait

1974   J Fitzpatrick W Murray Moe

1975   M Kaire J Wilson Wrei

1976   T Marsh J Marsh Mkea

1977   H Perry H Ellwood Kamo

1978   M Kaire J Wilson Wrei

1979   B Thomas H W Snell Kaik

1980   H Compton V Edge Ken

1981   A T Williams I R McMurchy Ken

1982   W G Stewart M O Curry Rwai

1983   R J Tompson J Fitzpatrick Moe

1984  J Matich L Radonich Darg

1985   L Campbell N Campbell Leigh

1986   G Bond W Edgar One

1987   T Webb K Gainfort Arap

1988   A Carters K Robinson Darg

1989   H Fidler J Dunn One

1990   O F Evans P Horne Kamo

1991   N Bowering A Bryant Darg

1992   H Fidler J Dunn One

1993   H Fidler J Dunn One

1994   K Chapman K B Gainfort Arap

1995   G Bond J Dunn One

1996   G Bond J Dunn One

1997   G Bond J Dunn One

1998   J Jamieson T Chapman Wrei

1999   J Jamieson T Chapman Wrei

2000   G Bond J Dunn One

2001   G Bond J Dunn One

2002   G Mulligan R Marchant Hak

2003   P Savident V Moffet Te Kop

2004   G Bond J Dunn One

2005   L Stichbury J Wintle Hak

2006   W Edgar G Bond One

2007   A Stebben A Wintle Mwai

2008   M Butler L Thorburn Ken

2009   G Bond J Dunn One

2010   M Butler L Thorburn Ken

2011   G Bond J Dunn One

2012   J Jamieson T Reader Wrei

2013   M Butler T Johnston Mtpe

2014   G McMurchy G Bond Oner

2015   K Robinson W Wrack Mgroto

2016   S Smith T Reader Wrei

2017   G Bond D McMurchy Kens

2018   T Reader S Smith Whg

2019   J Dunn I Bowick

Academy 1-8 Any Combination Triples

2017   Trevor Moyle, Judi Moyle, Jenny Hardie (Waipu)

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Womens Champion of Champion Singles

 

1956   D Davies Kaik

1957   B Gabolinscy Hika

1958   B Gabolinscy Hika

1959   A Russell Mars

1960   A Russell Mars

1961   P Parker Kait

1962   M Skilton Mtpe

1963   N Harrison Ruaw

1964   A Russell Mars

1965   E Price Darg

1966   A Russell Wrei

1967   B Gabolinscy Kamo

1968   L Cobbald TeKop

1969   D Hindle Kawa

1970   L Cobbald TeKop

1971   F Dorreen Hak

1972   J Madden Kait

1973   A McKay Waipu

1974   A Fry Oner

1975   A Katavich Wark

1976   A Katavich Wark

1977   L Cobbald TeKop

1978   L Cobbald TeKop

1979   F Moore Kamo

1980   I Foote Wrei

1981   A Katavich Wark

1982   R Salter Mam

1983   M ClementsKaik

1984   S Bell Kait

1985   M Skilton Mtpe

1986   H Tweedie Hika

1987   J Thurston Ruaw

1988   L Cobbald TeKop

1989   A Fry Oner

1990   J Carson Wrei

1991   A Fry Oner

1992   P Mumford Waipu

1993   A Muir Wrei

1994   A Muir Wrei

1995   R StewartRuaw

1996   A Stringer Darg

1997   C Downs Wrei

1998   S Wightman Hak

1999   C Downs Wrei

2000   K Wintle Hak

2001   M Reed Kamo

2002   S Wightman Hak

2003   T Rakich Darg

2004   D Stewart Arap

2005   S Wightman Hak

2006   L Pedro Hik

2007   M Timoti Hik

2008   P Law Mtpe

2009   A Muir Wrei

2010   S Wightman Hak

2011   S Wightman Hak

2012   D Lawrence Arap

2013   S Wightman Hak

2014   P Murray Kens

2015   D Lawrence Hika

2016   S Wightman Mang

2017   L Stewart Hika

2018   C Neeley Kamo

2019   P Murray Kens

 

Womens 1st Year Champ of Champ Singles

1956   T Snell Kawa

1957   R Buck Wait

1958   R Macken Ptld

1959   J Bowman Darg

1960   N Harrison Ruaw

1961   M Ace Mars

1962   P Cooper Ptld

1963   B Hudson Mkea

1964   Z Bennett Mars

1965   M Read Ptld

1966   R Bowmar Waipu

1967   M Hodgson Hika

1968   P Fowler Waipu

1969   V Taylor Ptld

1970   D McLachlan Kamo

1971   B McLeod Kawa

1972   J Small Coop

1973   B Kay Mkea

1974   E Boleyn Kamo

1975   B Jacentho Kamo

1976   M Clemens Kaik

1977   D Polwart Papa

1978   F John Wrei

1979   D Brokenshire Kait

1980   J Wright Mkea

1981   L Clune Darg

1982   D Armstrong Hika

1983   M Motu Kait

1984   S Anderson Oner

1985   G Hoey Hika

1986   M Pivac Man

1987   J Walker Waipu

1988   I MooreCent

1989   I Hita Ptld

1990   M Attwood Mkea

1991   Y Cheshire OTP

1992   G Carter Cent

1993   J Botica Cent

1994   F Seabourne Wrei

1995   J Fowlie TeKop

1996   M SandfordWrei

1997   W Radovanovich Oner

1998   T Inglis Ngun

2010   H Phillips Kens

2011   M Hockenhull Mang

2012   S Lauder Hika

2013   H Smeath Kamo

2014   I Donaldson Mang

2015   T Harris Mang

2016   H Tregoweth Mt Man

2017   B Roberts Whg

2018   E Hamber Mangw

2019   S Renes Onerahi

Womens Champion of Champion Pairs

1959   R Vallance J Lash Darg

1960   A Russell A Gardiner Mars

1961   B Guerin F Gallagher Kaik

1962   A Russell A Gardiner Mars

1963   B Guerin F Gallagher Kaik

1964   N Campi J Langstone Kamo

1965   E Price J Bowman Darg

1966   R Buck C Young Wait

1967   R Kake P Warmington Okai

1968   J Kerr K Burgess Mtpe

1969   A Russell A Gardiner Mars

1970   G Chapman R Bowmar Waipu

1971   B Guerin B White Kaik

1972   B Guerin B White Kaik

1973   A Russell A Gardiner Wrei

1974   T Snell I Parkes Wrei

1975   A Russell A Gardiner Wrei

1976   E Andrews A Skudder Keri

1977   E Rowsell K Mudgway Okai

1978   J Madden M Berry Kait

1979   J Saunders M Werner Kait

1980   F Dorreen A Stringer Darg

1981   M Le Noel M Hay Darg

1982   L Cobbald B Rope Te Kop

1983   H Tweedie K Lindsay Hika

1984   L Cobbald B Rope TeKop

1985   L CobbaldB  Rope TeKop

1986   A Fry O Williams Oner

1987   A Stringer A Radonich Darg

1988   A Muir J Carson Wrei

1989   E Edgar C Pentecost Cent

1990   T MacDonald G Lawson Hika

1991   A Muir J Carson Wrei

1992   T MacDonald G Lawson Hika

1993   E Powdrill V Chapman Cent

1994   K Lindsay M Reed Wrei

1995   E Powdrill V Chapman Cent

1996   A Bateman P McPherson Wrei

1997   A Muir K Lindsay Wrei

1998   T MacDonald G Lawson Hika

1999   A Fry P Price Oner

2000   M Reed M Yovich Kamo

2001   J Osborne T Rakich Darg

2002   M Reed M Yovich Kamo

2003   P Warth C Downs Wrei

2004   A BatemanJ McLean Ken

2005   T Rakich A Radonich Darg

2006   P Love S Wightman Hak

2007   J McLean A Bateman Kens

2008   T Rakich A Radonich Darg

2009   A Muir J Ganley Kens

2010   P Arbon P Murray Kens

2011   B Pouwhare M Timoti Hika

2012   B Mitchell M Timoti Hika

2013   P Arbon P Murray Ken

2014   A Muir J Ganley Ken

2015   M Attwood K Horscroft Ken

2016   M Parker D Strawbridge Kens

2017   S Wightman T Harris Mangaw

2018   B Mitchell L Stewart Hika

2019    M Timoti B Mitchell Hika

Womens Junior Champion of Champion Singles

1985   M Clarkson Kait

1986   S Wightman Hak

1987   P Guy Kamo

1988   J Perry Kaik

1989   P Guy Kamo

1990   M Spark Hika

1991   S Wright Mtpe

1992   H Johnstone Mkea

1993   M Pivac Mam

1994   V Taylor Kamo

1995   J Smallbone Mt Man

1996   T Rakich Darg

1997   T Rakich Darg

1998   L Clark Waipu

1999   M Attwood Mkea

2000   P Holmes Mtpe

2001   N Jujnovich Wrei

2002   M Timoti Hika

2003   L Stewart Arap

2004   C TahereTeKop

2005   P Murray Oner

2006   P Murray Oner

2007   P Murray Kens

2008   L MillsKens

2009   M Gurney Kens

2010   L Brockbank Kens

2011   J Ganley Kens

2012   D Strawbridge Kens

2013   L Spratt Ngun

2014   C Budge Kens

2015   S Lauder Hika

2016   C Budge Kens

2017   C Neeley Kamo

2018   C Neeley Kamo

2019   J Little Mangaw

Womens Open Singles

2003   M Reed Kamo

2004   A Bateman Wrei

2005   J Carson Wrei

2006   L Pedro Wrei

2007   P Arbon Wrei

2008   L Pedro Wrei

2009   M Timoti Hika

2010   D Lawrence Arap

2011   D Lawrence Arap

2012   M Jones Arap

2013   A Halls Oner

2014   M Gurney Kens

2015   B Mitchell Hika

2016   C Neeley Kamo

2017   D Strawbridge Kens

2018   S Whiteman Mangw

2019   S Whiteman Mangw

Womens Champion of Champion Triples

2005   G Reweti M Timoti B Pouwhare Hika

2006   M Attwood G Lawson L Pedro Hika

2007   L McLean A Muir A Bateman Kens

2008   A Burgess P Murray M Parker Kens

2009   W Sargent E Manuel S Wightman Hak

2010   J Erceg A Muir A Bateman Kens

2011   P Murray A Muir A Bateman Kens

2012   G Norris-Palmer M Timoti B Mitchell Hika

2013   L Pedro L Hunt A Bateman Hika

2014   L Stewart G Norris-Palmer D Lawrence Hika

2015   S Lauder M Timoti B Mitchell Hika

2016   C Budge P Arbon P Warth Kens

2017   M Attwood K Horscroft A Little Kens

2018   M Yovich C Neeley K Cooper Kamo

2019   D Rudman J Stewart D Owens Waipu

 

Womens Open Pairs

2003   M Yovich M Reed Kamo

2004   D Flintoff C Crawford Mkea

2005   M Timoti B Pouwhare Hika

2006   J McLean A Bateman Kens

2007   M Timoti M Yovich Hika

2008   M Timoti L Pedro Hika

2009   L Mills C Downs Kens

2010   N jujnovich A Bateman Kens

2011   P Murray A Muir Kens

2012   M Timoti B Mitchell Hika

2013   L Pedro A Bateman Hika

2014   L Stewart A Bateman Hika

2015   M Timoti B Mitchell Hika

2016   M Jones L Stewart Hik

2017   M Timoti S Wright Hik

2018   M Attwood K Horscroft Kens

2019   A Muir G Smith Kens

Womens Open Triples

2003   E VanHaaften M Church N Bradshaw Whg

2004   P Arbon C Downs J Carson Kens

2005   N Jujnovich C Downs J Carson Kens

2006   N Jujnovich J McLean A Bateman Kens

2007   N Jujnovich J McLean A Bateman Kens

2008   S Wright M Timoti L Pedro Hika

2009   P Arbon C Downs J Carson Kens

2010   M Yovich B Pouwhare S Anderson Hika

2011   M Gurney L Mills C Downs Kens

2012   N Jujnovich M AttwoodJ  McLean Kens

2013   S Laude rG Lawson L Hunt Hika

2014   J McLean N Jujnovich C Downs Kens

2015   L Brockbank P Brewster M Parker Kens

2016   C Neeley G Norris-Palmer M Yovich Kamo

2017   B Mitchell M Timoti S Wright Hika

2018   C Downs J Erceg M Gurney Kens

2019   M Yovich C Neeley K Cooper Kamo

Womens Open Fours

2003 N Jujnovich P Holmes P Warth A Bateman Kens

2004 S Anderson G Lawson G Reweti B Pouwha Hika

2005 N Lewin S Cameron R Pattenden P Warth Kens

2006 P Lovie L Wison S Wightman K Wintle Hak

2007 N Nicholls K Horscroft C Downs P Warth Kens

*2008 N Nicholls K Horscroft C Downs P Warth Kens *NZ CHAMPIONS

2009 P Arbon M Attwood A Muir J Carson Kens

2010 L Stewart L Nash M Jones D Lawrence Arap

2011 M Timoti B Pouwhare J Erceg D Haslam Hika

2012 M Rahui L Mills A Muir A Bateman Kens

2013 S Stirling M Barrett S Holland M Gurney Kens

2014 N Jujnovich L Mills N Nicholls M Gurney Kens

2015 M Rahui N James B Mitchell A Bateman Hika

2016 L Spratt D Fischer P Brewster M Attwood Kens

2017 M Parker P Brewster N Lewin D Strawbridge  Kens

2018 A Bateman B Mitchell G Lawson M Timoti Hika

2019 A Bateman P Reader L Jones M Brewster Wha

Womens Junior Open Pairs

2010   M Paki-Slater L Wyness OTP

2011    L Brockbank J Ganley Kens

2012   C Todd W MacGregor OTP

2013   D Strawbridge J Mitchell Kens

2014   D Robinson S Epsom Mang

2015   J Hardie C Budge Comp

2016   E Chrol  A Greenwood Comp

2017   E Chrol  A Greenwood Comp

2018   J MacKenzie L Springett OTP

2019  S Renes C Riedstra Onerahi

Any Combination 1-10 years Open Triples

2011   L Mills D Collett K Robinson Comp

2012   Not played

2013   D Mitchell J Ganley R Anderson Comp

2014   M Taylor J Manly C Neeley Comp

2015   N James S Lauder K Bint Hika

2016   L Brockbank D Strawbridge L Mills Kens

Mixed Championship Pairs

 

2007    S Nelson S Sterling. Comp
2008    M Parker G Blackman. Comp
2009    P Whiteman S Whiteman. Mang
2010    A Bateman M Butler. Kens
2011    D Domigan L Swanson. Oner
2012    L Thorburn L Brockbank. Kens
2013    K Fitness A Bateman. Kens
2014    G. Blackman J. McLean
2015    D Cameron M Timoti. Hika

2016    G Bond C Budge. Kens

2017    D Strawbridge B Harris Kens

2018    M Attwood B Mackie Whg

2019    G Bond C Budge Kens

Mens Open Triples

2010   G Wardell P Graham G Herbert Wrei

2011   I Bowick B Horscroft B Moore Oner

2012   I Bowick B Horscroft C VanHaaften Oner

2013   K Sidwell M Butler T Johnston Mtpe

2014   D Cameron S Mitchell S Nelson Hika

2015   G Wintle J Wintle W Williams Mang

2016   G Fraser S Smith T G Reader Wrei

2017   D Eades K Robinson W Wrack Mgroto

2018   P Whiteman C Shepherd K Stewart Magw

2019   K Robinson W Wrack B Hagger Mgroto

 

Mens Junior Open Singles

1990   F B Robinson

1997   T G Reader

1998   P Wightman

2001   L Stichbury

2004   S Sampson

2005   H W Smith

2006   A J Van Haaften

2007   P Yovich

2009   N Franks

2010   N Watson

2011   A Booth

2012   R Cleaver

2013   M Heaton

2014   G Fraser

2015   G Wintle

2016   J Webb

2017  G Wintle

2018  P Shotter

2019  G Wright Kens

 

Mens Junior Open Pairs

1989   T Chapman J Norman Wrei

2003  C Pierce A Stebben Mang

2004   S Sampson D Henwood Mang

2005   K B Smith H W Smith Wrei

2006   P Graham H W Smith Wrei

2009   A Booth P Freeman Mang

2010   R Heaton R Anderson Mang

2011   A Booth L Bird Mang

2012   G Fraser S Reesby Kens

2013   G Fraser W Harris Kens

2014   M Heaton W Williams Mang

2015   M Taylor J Thompson Com

2016   G Wintle M Heaton Mang

2017   L Scott D Smith One

2018   P Price Whg, P Shotter Hika

2019   P Price P Shotter Whg/Hika

Presidents Women

1955   M Martin Mars

1956   M Richards Kamo

1957   M Taylor Kawa

1958   R Hart Kait

1959   P Whiteman Russ

1960   W Finlayson Darg

1961   M Richards Kamo

1962   R Thompson Ruaw

1963   A Shaw Okai

1964   M Keane Wrei

1965   N GuestT eKop

1966   B Carson Coop

1967   A Fry Mtpe

1968   D Wagener Hika

1969   J Dawson Wark

1970   R Smith Wrei

1971   J McBeth Kamo

1972   P Smith Papa

1973   R Powell Keri

1974   J Dawson Wark

1975   C Tapley Waipu

1976   N Lyon Wrei

1977   J Houston Hika

1978   L Membery Darg

1979   B Wintle Hak

1980   K Daisley Okai

1981   B Burroughs Kamo

1982   L Foster Oner

1983   J Sherriff Kamo

1984   C McMurchy Mtroto

1986   E Sands Kait

1987   M Wright Wrei

1988   S Hodgson Waipu

1989   B King Hak

1990   L Cobbald TeKop

1991   E Metcalfe Oner

1992   T MacDonald Hika

1993   P Young Darg

1994   B Crombie Hak

1995   P Rhodes Kamo

1996   G Lawson Hika

1997   W Edmiston Wrei

1998   N Bailey OTP

1999   S McKinneyHak

2000   A Muir Wrei

2001   A Field Cent

2002   J Wellwood RSA

2002   Amalgamated

Presidents 

   
1927    F J Dargaville Darg
1928    D Meikle (dec) Wrei
1928    F J Dargaville Darg
1929    T H Wilson Ptld
1930    W C Coote Kaik
1931    J Donaldson Mtroto
1932    T H Steadman Hoki
1933    T H Wilson Ptld
1934    T H Wilson Ptld
1935    T H Wilson Ptld
1936    T H Wilson Ptld
1937    G H Wansbone Darg
1938    B R Miller Wrei
1939    B R Miller Wrei
1940    C Smeaton Kait
1941    J H Marwick Wrei
1942    C L Nisbet Kaik
1943    R Scott Hika
1944    E B Moore Waipu
1945    D Cochrane Hika
1946    E Woledge Wrei
1947    G W Wilding Russ
1948    B G Smith Darg
1949    F R Webster Wrei
1950    A C Whitham Ptld
1951    J R McIiraith Ken
1952    G G Sinton Kaik
1953    W I Hughes Darg
1954    R S F Williams Mtroto
1955    O Georgeson Ken
1956    C L Cook Hika
1957    J Howarth Kawa
1958    H B Cowan Mkea
1959    G Stallworthy Te Kop
1960    A W Harris Arap
1961    F A Graham Okhu
1962    J J Ashcroft Waipu
1963    A L Wansbone Mtpe
1964    R V O Bentley Kamo
1965    C W Allison Kaik
1966    H W Neal Abld
1967    J Finlayson Darg
1968    J H Timperly Kawa
1969    L T Sewell Kens
1970    V Elliot Wark
1971    G R Thurston Rwai
1972    G P Adams Wrei
1973    J Hawke Kaik
1974    G Marlow Mtroto
1975    J Russell-Cook Arap
1976    J R Batger Oner
1977    P B Harrison Kaik
1978    H J Brown Haka
1979    T H Smith Papa
1980    R J R Hodgson Waipu
1981    G B Wright Kait
1982    F C Grant Well
1983    D J C Noble Darg
1984    N P Ross Hika
1985    K L Owen Moer
1986    J Lee Leigh
1987    W G Webb Arap
1988    A L Fry Oner
1989    S H Smith Wait
1990    D O'Regan Ptwl
1991    J H Simons Mam
1992    N G Hudson Wrei
1993    E King Haka
1994    M Glamuzina Darg
1995    M L King Moer
1996    L W D Munn WRSA
1997    R F Frost Leigh
1998    J Nissan Mam
1999    G M Wardell Wrei
2000    L Lawrence Haka
2001    P Ward Darg
2002    J M Le Prou Wrei
2003    J M Le Prou Wrei
2004    J Wellwood  RSA
2005    J Wellwood  RSA
2006    W A Walker Darg
2007    W A Walker Darg
2008    D Stewart Arap
2009    D Lawrence Arap
2010    A Paton Mtroto
2011    G Lawson Hika
2012    G Lawson Hika
2013    G Lawson Hika
2014    J Yovich Kamo
2015    J Yovich Kamo
2016   T G Reader Wrei

2017   TG Reader Wrei

2018   TG Reader Wrei

2019   TG Reader Wrei

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Womens Champ of Champ Fours

2005   N Jujnovich J McLean A Muir J Carson Kens

2006   M Yovich G Lawson T MacDonald L Pedro Hika

2007   T Mathews H TeRangi R Hopkins N Bradshaw Oner

2008   T MacDonald D Hauraki B Pouwhare M Timoti Hika

2009   A Burgess S Holland P Murray A Bateman Kens

2010   M Smitten J Osborne A Radonich T Rakich Darg

2011   M Rahui H Pike A Muir A Bateman Kens

2012   H Pike N Lewin D Strawbridge M Parker Kens

2013   E Riceman M Church S Wright P Brewster Kamo

2014   L O'Neil W Murray M Attwood P Brewster Kens

2015   S Wright D Leader M Yovich D Catton Kamo

2016   C Budge L Jones S Lauder L Mills Wrei

2017   D Catton M Yovich L Robinson C Neely (Kamo)

2018   K Horscroft A Muir C Budge J Ganley Kens

2019   G Lawson D Hardy H Smeath K Cooper Kamo

Bowls Northland

PO Box 368 Whangarei

Phone: 09 438 4218

Email Us bowlsnorthland@ubernet.co.nz

 

@Copyright Bowls Northland. All Right Reserved.

 

Contact Charlie with info here

  • Wix Facebook page